WinMX World :: Forum

WinMX Help => Other WinMX Help => Topic started by: ~just_the_momma on August 14, 2005, 02:24:30 am

Title: hosting 3.54 beta
Post by: ~just_the_momma on August 14, 2005, 02:24:30 am
Is there a way to be a host to a room if your on dial up. I was told  I have to be on primary connection and im on secondary. I had cable and hosted a room then but now im on dial up and still want to keep my channel
Title: hosting 3.54 beta
Post by: GhostShip on August 14, 2005, 05:48:47 am
The only way you can run a room on secondary is by using the WCS chat server that has a special option in it for that .
   
Nip over to KM,s site and check it out   :)

http://www.kingmacro.net/


( Click on the Winmx label on the left menu )